image


Friday, April 13, 2007--- ♥4:02 PM
NO TO PIRACY!!! *wink*



MOVIE MARATHON-ing...

Thank You, Mary for telling me about this site!

http://www.tv-links.co.uk

For the last 3 days, I have been watching movies from the net. It's just soo addicting! Not spending money at the theatres = spending more money on shopping! AYLABIT!!! :D

My Movie Reviews: ( reviews kuno... :D )

1. 300-
ABS MEHN!!! :D That's pretty much just everything. I mean,

yeah, it's good... A lot better than a whole lotta movies, but I just don't get why people say it's like sooo incredible, or sooo spectacular or soooo a must-see. It's like, yeah it's good, but it's not THAT good. Gets? Well, atleast not for me anyways. Although I really had fun seeing the ABS!!! And it was funny the way they kept on chanting "AWOO-AWOO." :D Plus, I liked the gorgeous Spartan boy... I dunno who he is, but he's the only good-looking Spartan boy I saw. And again, drooling here... ABS!

2. Brokeback Mountain-
Haha... Sorry, but I just watched it 'cause I wanted to see the BROKE-BAKAN action! Haha. It was soooper GAY, I swear. Haha. After that scene I closed the window immediately! Haha! :D

3. Blades of Glory-
FFFUUUNNNNEEEEHHHH!!!!! Haha... Me likey-likey it!!! :D I liked the stunts they made... Haha, it was so funny watching them "HOLD" each other!! :D 5 STARS!!! Haha.. :D

4. Premonition-
UGH! The worst movie ever! I don't get it though, Sandra Bullock's a pretty decent actress but this movie is just sooo bad. I didn't even wait for it's ending. Hell, I didn't even get the story. Too bad. It's trailer looked good though. I wanted to watch it in the moviehouse pa naman. It's a good thing I didn't, 'cause I sure would've just wasted my money. BAD, WORSE, WORST!!!

5. Night at the Museum-
It was okay. Quite entertaining as well. Just your typical Ben Stiller movie, I guess.

6. The Breakup-
Okay, I just watched this 'cause I like Jen. It was okay too. Some parts were funny, but overall, it was boring. The story was dragging and sooo predictable. I didn't even finish watching it 'cause I fell asleep, I swear, It's my first time falling asleep while sitting in my comp chair. *zzz-zzz-zzz*

7. Eragon-
10 minutes and I clicked the X button right away. It's like the LOTR series, -which I really don't get by the way. Not bad for me though, since I only wanted to watch it 'cause I liked the theme song anyways.

8. Pet Semetary-
Eww.. Not scary! I hate how the cute kid turned into a monster! And I don't get the trucks part.

9. Silent Hill-
Nice. Full of blood, death and gore. Not scary though, just BARF-ish.

10. Initial D-
It's good! It's a Chinese movie, but it has subtitles. It's like a Chinese version of the Fast & Furious movies. Funny too!! :D

11. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles-
I liked this one! Kinda takes me back to the 'old-school' days of mine. Hehe :D I remembered watching the cartoon series with my cousins, waaaayyy waayyy back... Hehe..:D Cute cute turtles!!! :D


I really need to be studying for my TOEFL exam, which is gonna be next Saturday already. But, I don't feel like it. Haha. Procrastination, here I come! :D

Now I'm bored. What to do, what to do? *snooze*




Image Hosting by Picoodle.com
|