image


Wednesday, November 7, 2007--- ♥3:19 PM
The plans I make still have you in them, cause you come swimming into view.




My friend did it again! =) He made me feel the butterflies again. =)
Out of all the SMS's he sent, this was the one that made me smile (he sent it this morning). =D



















"Hey sexy, how you doin"
I don't know why, but I get so kilig everytime he does his impersonation of Joey (from Friends). =)

I have never thought that I would hmm... fall?? No, not fall.. Hmm.. Say that one more time.. --I have never thought that I would "be friends" with a "man of color." But I guess there's always a first time for everything, right? =)




Anyhow... I was tagged by this naughty boy, and since I'm killing time, I might as well do it.. =D

The Alphabet Tag.

A - Age: Twenteen-one! =D Still a teen, yo! =D

B - Band Listening To Right Now: Hmm.. Radio's turned on and it's playing Good Charlotte's, I don't Wanna Be Inlove. Heehee! =D

C - Career: Part-time model and aspiring RN! Nyahaha! =P

D - Drink or Smoke: I tried smoking just to see how it feels like, but I didn't like it. So, drinking hands-down! Baileys, my numero-uno! =D

E - Easiest Friends To Talk To: My closest friend now is Potpot, so I would say her. =) I love that girl... And Karla, and oh, ofcourse, my BFF, Eman! MISS THEM!!!!=(

F - First Crush: Ayy, secret!! Haha.. Clue? Yung classmate ko nung kinder na hinalikan ako sa cheeks.. Heehee.. =D C.M. initials niya! Nyahaha!! CSA people!! =D

G - Gummy Bears or Gummy Worms: I like gummy bears better, just cause they're cuter! =)

H - Have a Boyfriend: Friend, I have. =)

I - In love: Yes=)

J- Junk Food You Like: Cheez Doodles and Lays' Cheddar and Sourcream!!! =D

K - Kids: Oh, I LOVE KIDS!!! =)

L - Longest Ride Ever: Plane ride from Manila, Philippines to here... Torture eh!! I hate airplane food!! =(

M - Walang question??? Labo! Haha! =D

N - Names For Your Future Kids. Aww.. Cassandra Sophitia if it's a girl, and if it's a boy.. hmm.. maybe Nate, or Chuck, or Dan... Haha, Gossip Girl eh! =D

O - One Wish You Have Now: World Peace, seriously! =)

P - Phobias: IPIS!!!! Put------, mamatay na kayo!!! =P

Q - Favorite Quote: Give your smile to everyone, but give your heart to only one. =)

R - Reasons To Smile: He loves me, that's the best reason ever. =)

S - Sleeping Time: Hmm.. Anytime the bed calls my name. =P

T - Time You Woke Up: Nyahaha!! Today? 8:30 am! =P

U - Unknown Fact About You: I'm Paris' twin! =P LOL!

V - Vegetable You Hate: All of them! Haha!!! =P I hate veggies, I could never be a vegetarian!

W - Worst Habit: Biting my fingernails!! Eepppp!! That's why I always try to put polish on them--(to prevent myself from biting them!).

X - X-rays You’ve Had: I think the Chest Xray?? Cause it was required sa LaSalle noon for incoming freshmen students eh! Right??

Y - Yummy Foods: Chicken Curry and Kare-Kare are my MOST FAVORITEST FOOD EVER!! Haha!! =P (Lol, I know FAVORITEST is not a word! Just tryin' to prove my point-- superlative tense)

Z - Zodiac Sign: Libra, love! =D


I TAG... Everyone and anyone who like me has nothing to do.. Heehee =D



Ok, bye-- need to prepare for school. =P




Image Hosting by Picoodle.com
|